Close sidebar

Result of Bihar State Assembly Elections 2005

List of MLAs of Bihar State Assembly Elections 2005

List of MLAs of Bihar State Assembly Elections 2005

Constituencies in Bihar

Winning Candidate

1 DHANAHA (GEN)

RAJESH SINGH

2 BAGAHA (SC)

KAILASH BAITHA

3 RAMNAGAR (GEN)

CHANDRA MOHAN RAI

4 SHIKARPUR (SC)

BHAGIRATHI DEVI

5 SIKTA (GEN)

KHURSHED ALIAS FIROZ ALAM

6 LAURIA (GEN)

PRADEEP SINGH

7 CHANPATIA (GEN)

SATISH CHANDRA DUBEY

8 BETTIAH (GEN)

RENU DEVI

9 NAUTAN (GEN)

NARAYAN PRASAD

10 RAXAUL (GEN)

DR. AJAY KUMAR SINGH

11 SUGAULI (GEN)

RAMCHANDRA SAHNI

12 MOTIHARI (GEN)

PRAMOD KUMAR

13 ADAPUR (GEN)

SHYAM BIHARI PRASAD

14 DHAKA (GEN)

AWANEESH KUMAR SINGH

15 GHORASAHAN (GEN)

LAXMI NARAYAN PRASAD YADAV

16 MADHUBAN (GEN)

SHIVJEE RAI

17 PIPRA (SC)

KRISHNANANDAN PASWAN

18 KESARIYA (GEN)

RAJESH KUMAR RAUSHAN URF BABLOO DEO

19 HARSIDHI (GEN)

MAHESHWAR SINGH

20 GOBINDGANJ (GEN)

MEENA DEVI

21 KATEYA (GEN)

AMRENDRA KUMAR PANDEY

22 BHORE (SC)

ANIL KUMAR

23 MIRGANJ (GEN)

RAMSEWAK SINGH

24 GOPALGANJ (GEN)

SHUBASH SINGH

25 BARAULI (GEN)

RAM PRAVESH RAI

26 BAIKUNTHPUR (GEN)

DEO DUTT PRASAD

27 BASANTPUR (GEN)

MANIKCHAND RAI

28 GOREAKOTHI (GEN)

INDRADEO PRASAD

29 SIWAN (GEN)

BYASDEO PRASAD

30 MAIRWA (SC)

RAMAYAN MANJHI

31 DARAULI (GEN)

AMAR NATH YADAV

32 ZIRADEI (GEN)

SHYAM BAHADUR SINGH

33 MAHARAJGANJ (GEN)

DAMODAR SINGH

34 RAGHUNATHPUR (GEN)

JAGMATO DEVI

35 MANJHI (GEN)

GAUTAM SINGH

36 BANIAPUR (GEN)

MANORANJAN SINGH

37 MASRAKH (GEN)

KEDAR NATH SINGH

38 TARAIYA (GEN)

RAM DAS ROY

39 MARHAURA (GEN)

LAL BABU RAY

40 JALALPUR (GEN)

JANARDAN SINGH SIGRIWAL

41 CHAPRA (GEN)

RAM PRAVESH RAY

42 GARKHA (SC)

GYAN CHAND MANJHI

43 PARSA (GEN)

CHHOTE LAL RAI

44 SONEPUR (GEN)

RAMANUJ PRASAD

45 HAJIPUR (GEN)

NITYANAND ROY

46 RAGHOPUR (GEN)

RABRI DEVI

47 MAHNAR (GEN)

RAMA KISHORE SINGH

48 JANDAHA (GEN)

DR. ACHYUTANAND

49 PATEPUR (SC)

PREMA CHOUDHARY

50 MAHUA (SC)

SHIV CHAND RAM

51 LALGANJ (GEN)

VIJAY KUMAR SHUKLA

52 VAISHALI (GEN)

BRISHIN PATEL

53 PARU (GEN)

ASHOK KUMAR SINGH

54 SAHEBGANJ (GEN)

RAJU KUMAR SINGH

55 BARURAJ (GEN)

SHASHI KUMAR RAY

56 KANTI (GEN)

AJIT KUMAR

57 KURHANI (GEN)

MANOJ KUMAR SINGH

58 SAKRA (SC)

BILAT PASWAN

59 MUZAFFARPUR (GEN)

VIJENDRA CHOUDHARY

60 BOCHAHA (SC)

MUSAFIR PASWAN

61 GAIGHATTI (GEN)

MAHESHWAR PRASAD YADAV

62 AURAI (GEN)

SURENDRA KUMAR

63 MINAPUR (GEN)

DINESH PRASAD

64 RUNI SAIDPUR (GEN)

GUDI DEVI

65 BELSAND (GEN)

SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA

66 SHEOHAR (GEN)

AJIT KUMAR JHA

67 SITAMARHI (GEN)

SUNIL KUMAR ALIAS "PINTU"

68 BATHNAHA (GEN)

NAGINA DEVI

69 MAJORGANJ (SC)

DINKAR RAM

70 SONBARSA (GEN)

DR. RAM CHANDRA PURVEY

71 SURSAND (GEN)

JAI NANDAN PRASAD YADAV

72 PUPRI (GEN)

SHAHID ALI KHAN

73 BENIPATTI (GEN)

SHALIGRAM YADAV

74 BISFI (GEN)

HARI BHUSHAN THAKUR

75 HARLAKHI (GEN)

RAM NARESH PANDEY

76 KHAJAULI (SC)

RAM PRIT PASWAN

77 BABUBARHI (GEN)

KAPIL DEB KAMAT

78 MADHUBANI (GEN)

RAM DEO MAHTO

79 PANDAUL (GEN)

VINOD NARAYAN JHA

80 JHANJHARPUR (GEN)

NITISH MISHRA

81 PHULPARAS (GEN)

DEO NATH YADAV

82 LAUKAHA (GEN)

HARI PRASAD SAH

83 MADHEPUR (GEN)

JAGAT NARAYAN SINGH

84 MANIGACHHI (GEN)

LALIT KUMAR YADAV

85 BAHERA (GEN)

ABDUL BARI SIDDIQUI

86 GHANSHYAMPUR (GEN)

IZHAR AHMAD

87 BAHERI (GEN)

HARE KRISHNA YADAV

88 DARBHANGA (RURAL) (SC)

PITAMBER PASWAN

89 DARBHANGA (GEN)

SANJAY SARAOGI

90 KEOTI (GEN)

ASHOK KUMAR YADAV

91 JALE (GEN)

RAM NIWAS PD.

92 HAYAGHAT (GEN)

HARINANDAN YADAV

93 KALYANPUR (GEN)

ASHOK PRASAD VARMA

94 WARISNAGAR (SC)

VISHWANATH PASWAN

95 SAMASTIPUR (GEN)

RAMNATH THAKUR

96 SARAIRANJAN (GEN)

RAMCHANDRA SINGH NISHAD

97 MOHIUDDIN NAGAR (GEN)

AJAI KUMAR BULGANIN

98 DALSINGHSARAI (GEN)

RAM LAKHAN MAHTO

99 BIBHUTPUR (GEN)

RAM DEO VERMA

100 ROSEDA (GEN)

GAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH

101 SINGHIA (SC)

DR. ASHOK KUMAR

102 HASANPUR (GEN)

SUNIL KUMAR PUSHPAM

103 BALIA (GEN)

JAMSHED ASRAF

104 MATIHANI (GEN)

NARENDAR KUMAR SINGH

105 BEGUSARAI (GEN)

KRISHNA PRASAD SINGH

106 BARAUNI (GEN)

RAJENDRA PRASAD SINGH

107 BACHWARA (GEN)

RAMDEO RAI

108 CHERIA BARIARPUR (GEN)

ANIL CHAUDHARY

109 BAKHRI (SC)

RAM BINOD PASWAN

110 RAGHOPUR (GEN)

NIRAJ KUMAR SINGH

111 KISHUNPUR (GEN)

ANIRUDDHA PRASAD YADAV

112 SUPAUL (GEN)

BIJENDRA PRASAD YADAV

113 TRIBENIGANJ (GEN)

DILESHWAR KAMATH

114 CHHATAPUR (SC)

VISHWA MOHAN BHARTI

115 KUMARKHAND (SC)

RAMESH RISHIDEV

116 SINGHESHWAR (GEN)

RAMESHWAR PRASAD YADAV

117 SAHARSA (GEN)

SAJEEV KUMAR JHA

118 MAHISHI (GEN)

GUNJESHWAR SAH

119 SIMRI - BAKHTIARPUR (GEN)

CHAUDHARY MEHBOOB ALI KAISER

120 MADHEPURA (GEN)

MANINDRA KUMAR MANDAL

121 SONBARSA (GEN)

MD. NEHALUDDIN

122 KISHANGAN (GEN)

RENU KUMARI

123 ALAMNAGAR (GEN)

NARENDRA NR. YADAV

124 RUPAULI (GEN)

BIMA BHARTI

125 DHAMDAHA (GEN)

DILIP KUMAR YADAV

126 BANMANKHI (SC)

KRISHNA KUMAR RISHI

127 RANIGANJ (SC)

RAMJI DAS RISHIDEV

128 NARPATGANJ (GEN)

JANARDAN YADAV

129 FORBESGANJ (GEN)

LAXMI NARAYAN MEHTA

130 ARARIA (GEN)

VIJAY KUMAR MANDAL

131 SIKTI (GEN)

MURLI DHAR MANDAL

132 JOKIHAT (GEN)

MANZAR ALAM

133 BAHADURGANJ (GEN)

MD. TOUSIF ALAM

134 THAKURGANJ (GEN)

GOPAL KUMAR AGARWAL

135 KISHANGANJ (GEN)

AKHATARUL IMAN

136 AMOUR (GEN)

ABDUL JALIL MASTAN

137 BAISI (GEN)

SYED RUKNUDIN

138 KASBA (GEN)

PRADIP KUMAR DAS

139 PURNEA (GEN)

RAJ KISHORE KESHRI

140 KORHA (SC)

SUNITA DEVI

141 BARARI (GEN)

BIBHASH CHANDRA. CHAUDHARY

142 KATIHAR (GEN)

TAR KISHOR PRASAD

143 KADWA (GEN)

ABDUL JALIL

144 BARSOI (GEN)

MUNNAF ALAM

145 PRANAPUR (GEN)

MAHENDRA NARAYAN YADAV

146 MANIHARI (GEN)

SRI VISHWANATH SINGH

147 PIRAPAINTI (GEN)

SHOBHA KANT MANDAL

148 COLGONG (GEN)

AJAY KUMAR MANDAL

149 NATHNAGAR (GEN)

Seat Vacant (Due to death of SUDHA SHRIVASTAV)

150 BHAGALPUR (GEN)

ASHWINI KUMAR CHOUBEY

151 GOPALPUR (GEN)

NARENDRA KR. NIRAJ

152 BIHPUR (GEN)

SHAILESH KUMAR ALIAS BULO MANDAL

153 SULTANGANJ (GEN)

SUDHANSHU SHEKHAR BHASKAR

154 AMARPUR (GEN)

SURENDRA PRASAD SINGH

155 DHURAIYA (SC)

MANISH KUMAR

156 BANKA (GEN)

RAM NARAYAN MANDAL

157 BELHAR (GEN)

JANARDAN MANJHI

158 KATORIA (GEN)

RAJ KISHOR PRASAD URF PAPPU YADAV

159 CHAKAI (GEN)

PHALGUNI PRASAD YADAV

160 JHAJHA (GEN)

PASHUPATI KUMAR PARAS

161 TARAPUR (GEN)

SHAKUNI CHAUDHURY

162 KHARAGPUR (GEN)

ANANT KUMAR SATYARTHI

163 PARBATTA (GEN)

RAMANAND PRASAD SINGH

164 CHAUTHAM (GEN)

PANNA LAL SINGH 'PATEL'

165 KHAGARIA (GEN)

POONAM DEVI (YADAV)

166 ALAULI (SC)

PASHUPATI KUMAR PARAS

167 MONGHYR (GEN)

VISHWANATH PRASAD GUPTA

168 JAMALPUR (GEN)

SHAILESH KUMAR

169 SURAJGARHA (GEN)

PREM RANJAN PATEL

170 JAMUI (GEN)

Seat Vacant due to Death of ABHAY SINGH on 26.2.2010

171 SIKANDRA (SC)

RAMESHWAR PASWAN

172 LAKHISARAI (GEN)

PHULENA SINGH

173 SHEIKHPURA (GEN)

SUNILA DEVI

174 BARBIGHA (SC)

RAMSUNDAR RAM KANAUJIA

175 ASTHAWAN (GEN)

JITENDRA KUMAR

176 BIHAR (GEN)

DR. SUNIL KUMAR

177 RAJGIR (SC)

SATYADEO NARAIN ARYA

178 NALANDA (GEN)

SHRAWON KUMAR

179 ISLAMPUR (GEN)

Mrs. PRATIMA SINHA

180 HILSA (GEN)

RAMCHARITRA PRASAD SINGH

181 CHANDI (GEN)

HARI NARAYAN SINGH

182 HARNAUT (GEN)

SUNIL KUMAR

183 MOKAMEH (GEN)

ANANT KUMAR SINGH

184 BARH (GEN)

GYANENDRA KUMAR SINGH

185 BAKHTIARPUR (GEN)

VINODE YADAV

186 FATUHA (SC)

ARUN MANJHI

187 MASAURHI (GEN)

PUNAM DEVI

188 PATNA WEST (GEN)

NAVIN KISHORE PD. SINHA

189 PATNA CENTRAL (GEN)

ARUN KUMAR SINHA

190 PATNA EAST (GEN)

NAND KISHORE YADAV

191 DANAPUR (GEN)

ASHA DEVI

192 MANER (GEN)

SHRIKANT NIRALA

193 PHULWARI (SC)

UDAY KUMAR

194 BIKRAM (GEN)

ANIL KUMAR

195 PALIGANJ (GEN)

NAND KUMAR NANDA

196 SANDESH (GEN)

VIJENDRA KUMAR YADAV

197 BARHARA (GEN)

ASHA DEVI

198 ARRAH (GEN)

AMRENDRA PRATAP SINGH

199 SHAHPUR (GEN)

MUNNI DEVI

200 BRAHMPUR (GEN)

AJEET CHAUDHARI

201 BUXAR (GEN)

HRIDAY NARAYAN SINGH

202 RAJPUR (SC)

SHYAM PAYARI DEVI

203 DUMRAON (GEN)

DADAN SINGH

204 JAGDISHPUR (GEN)

SRI BHAGWAN SINGH

205 PIRO (GEN)

NARENDRA KUMAR PANDEY

206 SAHAR (SC)

RAM NARESH RAM

207 KARAKAT (GEN)

ARUN SINGH

208 BIKRAMGANJ (GEN)

JAI KUMAR SINGH

209 DINARA (GEN)

SITA SUNDARI DEVI

210 RAMAGARH (GEN)

AMBIKA SINGH

211 MOHANIA (SC)

CHHEDI PASWAN

212 BHABHUA (GEN)

RAM CHANDRA SINGH YADAV

213 CHAINPUR (GEN)

BRIJ KISHORE VIND

214 SASARAM (GEN)

JAWAHAR PRASAD

215 CHENARI (SC)

MURARI PRASAD GAUTAM

216 NOKHA (GEN)

RAMESHWAR PRASAD

217 DEHRI (GEN)

PRADEEP KUMAR JOSHI

218 NABINAGAR (GEN)

VIJAY KUMAR SINGH

219 DEO (SC)

RENU DEVI

220 AURANGABAD (GEN)

RAMADHAR SINGH

221 RAFIGANJ (GEN)

MD. NEHALUDDIN

222 OBRA (GEN)

SATAYANARAYAN SINGH

223 GOH (GEN)

DR. RAN VIJAY KUMAR

224 ARWAL (GEN)

DULAR CHAND SINGH

225 KURTHA (GEN)

SUCHITRA SINHA

226 MAKHDUMPUR (GEN)

KRISHNANDAN PRASAD VARMA

227 JAHANABAD (GEN)

SACHITA NAND YADAV

228 GHOSI (GEN)

Mrs. SHANTI SHARMA

229 BELAGANJ (GEN)

SURENDRA PRASAD YADAV

230 KONCH (GEN)

DR. ANIL KUMAR

231 GAYA MUFASSIL (GEN)

AWADESH KUMAR SINGH

232 GAYA TOWN (GEN)

PREM KUMAR

233 IMAMGANJ (SC)

UDAY NARAYAN CHAUDHRY

234 GURUA (GEN)

SHAKEEL AHMAD KHAN

235 BODH GAYA (SC)

KUMAR SARABJEET

236 BARACHATTI (SC)

JITAN RAM MANJHI

237 FATEHPUR (SC)

AJAY PASWAN

238 ATRI (GEN)

KUNTI DEVI

239 NAWADA (GEN)

PURNIMA YADAV

240 RAJAULI (SC)

BANWARI RAM

241 GOBINDPUR (GEN)

KAUSHAL YADAV

242 WARSALIGANJ (GEN)

PRADIP KUMAR

243 HISUA (GEN)

ANIL SINGH

Read more!