Result of Uttar Pradesh Parliamentary Election 2014

(In Uttar Pradesh there are 80 parliamentary constituencies)

Click on Constituency name to see the detail result of all candidate participate in relevant Constituency

Uttar Pradesh Result Status

 

Party

Won

Leading

Total

Bharatiya Janata Party

71

0

71

Bharatiya Janata Party

2

0

2

Bharatiya Janata Party

5

0

5

Apna Dal

2

0

2

Total

80

0

80

 

Parliamentary Seat Winner Name Party

1. Saharanpur

RAGHAV LAKHANPAL

Bharatiya Janata Party

2. Kairana

HUKUM SINGH

Bharatiya Janata Party

3. Muzaffarnagar

SANJEEV KUMAR BALYAN

Bharatiya Janata Party

4. Bijnor

KUNWAR BHARTENDRA

Bharatiya Janata Party

5. Nagina (SC)

YASHWANT SINGH

Bharatiya Janata Party

6. Moradabad

KUNWER SARVESH KUMAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

7. Rampur

DR. NEPAL SINGH

Bharatiya Janata Party

8. Sambhal

SATYAPAL SINGH

Bharatiya Janata Party

9. Amroha

KANWAR SINGH TANWAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

10. Meerut

RAJENDRA AGARWAL

Bharatiya Janata Party

11. Baghpat

DR. SATYA PAL SINGH

Bharatiya Janata Party

12. Ghaziabad

VIJAY KUMAR SINGH

Bharatiya Janata Party

13. Gautam Buddha Nagar

DR. MAHESH SHARMA

Bharatiya Janata Party

14. Bulandshahar (SC)

BHOLA SINGH

Bharatiya Janata Party

15. Aligarh

SATISH KUMAR

Bharatiya Janata Party

16. Hathras (SC)

RAJESH KUMAR DIWAKER

Bharatiya Janata Party

17. Mathura

Jayant Chaudhary

Bharatiya Janata Party

18. Agra (SC)

Dr. Ramshankar

Bharatiya Janata Party

19. Fatehpur Sikri

Seema Upadhyay

Bharatiya Janata Party

20. Firozabad

Akhilesh Yadav

Bharatiya Janata Party

21. Mainpuri

Mulayam Singh Yadav

Bharatiya Janata Party

22. Etah

Kalyan Singh R O Madholi

Bharatiya Janata Party

23. Badaun

Dharmendra Yadav

Bharatiya Janata Party

24. Aonla

Menka Gandhi

Bharatiya Janata Party

25. Bareilly

Praveen Singh Aron

Bharatiya Janata Party

26. Pilibhit

Feroze Varun Gandhi

Bharatiya Janata Party

27. Shahjahanpur (SC)

Mithlesh

Bharatiya Janata Party

28. Kheri

Zafar Ali Naqvi

Bharatiya Janata Party

29. Dhaurahra

Kunwar Jitin Prasad

Bharatiya Janata Party

30. Sitapur

Kaisar Jahan

Bharatiya Janata Party

31. Hardoi (SC)

Usha Verma

Bharatiya Janata Party

32. Misrikh (SC)

Ashok Kumar Rawat

Bharatiya Janata Party

33. Unnao

Annutandon

Bharatiya Janata Party

34. Mohanlalganj (SC)

Sushila Saroj

Bharatiya Janata Party

35. Lucknow

Lal Ji Tandon

Bharatiya Janata Party

36. Rae Bareli

Sonia Gandhi

Bharatiya Janata Party

37. Amethi

Rahul Gandhi

Bharatiya Janata Party

38. Sultanpur

Dr.Sanjay Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

39. Pratapgarh

Rajkumari Ratna Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

40. Farrukhabad

Salman Khursheed

Bharatiya Janata Party

41. Etawah (SC)

Premdas

Bharatiya Janata Party

42. Kannauj

Akhilesh Yadav

Bharatiya Janata Party

43. Kanpur

Sri Prakash Jaiswal

Bharatiya Janata Party

44. Akbarpur

Rajaram Pal

Bharatiya Janata Party

45. Jalaun (SC)

Ghansyam Anuragi

Bharatiya Janata Party

46. Jhansi

Pradeep Kumar Jain (Aditya)

Bharatiya Janata Party

47. Hamirpur

Vijay Bahadur Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

48. Banda

R. K. Singh Patel

Bharatiya Janata Party

49. Fatehpur

Rakesh Sachan

Bharatiya Janata Party

50. Kaushambi (SC)

Shailendra Kumar

Bharatiya Janata Party

51. Phulpur

Kapil Muni Karwariya

Bharatiya Janata Party

52. Allahabad

Kunwar Rewati Raman Singh Alias Mani Ji

Bharatiya Janata Party

53. Barabanki (SC)

P.L.Punia

Bharatiya Janata Party

54. Faizabad

Nirmal Khatri

Bharatiya Janata Party

55. Ambedkar Nagar

Rakesh Pandey

Bharatiya Janata Party

56. Bahraich (SC)

Kamal Kishor

Bharatiya Janata Party

57. Kaiserganj

Brijbhushan Sharan Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

58. Shrawasti

Vinay Kumar Alias Vinnu

Bharatiya Janata Party

59. Gonda

Beni Prasad Verma

Bharatiya Janata Party

60. Domariyaganj

Jagdambika Pal

Bharatiya Janata Party

61. Basti

Arvind Kumar Chaudhary

Bharatiya Janata Party

62. Sant Kabir Nagar

Bhisma Shankar Alias Kushal Tiwari

Bharatiya Janata Party

63. Maharajganj

Harsh Vardhan

Bharatiya Janata Party

64. Gorakhpur

Adityanath

Bharatiya Janata Party

65. Kushi Nagar

Ku. Ratanjeet Pratap Narayan Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

66. Deoria

Gorakh Prasad Jaiswal

Bharatiya Janata Party

67. Bansgaon (SC)

Kamlesh Paswan

Bharatiya Janata Party

68. Lalganj (SC)

Dr. Baliram

Bharatiya Janata Party

69. Azamgarh

Ramakant Yadav

Bharatiya Janata Party

70. Ghosi

Dara Singh Chauhan

Bharatiya Janata Party

71. Salempur

Ramashankar Rajbhar

Bharatiya Janata Party

72. Ballia

Neeraj Shekhar

Bharatiya Janata Party

73. Jaunpur

Dhananjay Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

74. Machhlishahar (SC)

Tufani Saroj

Bharatiya Janata Party

75. Ghazipur

Radhey Mohan Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

76. Chandauli

Ramkishun

Bharatiya Janata Party

77. Varanasi

Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi

Bharatiya Janata Party

78. Bhadohi

Gorakhnath

Bharatiya Janata Party

79. Mirzapur

Bal Kumar Patel

Bharatiya Janata Party

80. Robertsganj (SC)

Pakauri Lal

Bharatiya Janata Party

Result of Uttar Pradesh Parliamentary Election 2009

(In Uttar Pradesh there are 80 parliamentary constituencies)

Parliamentary Seat Winner Name Party

1. Saharanpur

Jagdish Singh Rana

Bahujan Samaj Party

2. Kairana

Tabassum Begum

Bahujan Samaj Party

3. Muzaffarnagar

Kadir Rana

Bahujan Samaj Party

4. Bijnor

Sanjay Singh Chauhan

Rashtriya Lok Dal

5. Nagina (SC)

Yashvir Singh

Samajwadi Party

6. Moradabad

Mohammed Azharuddin

Indian National Congress

7. Rampur

Jaya Prada Nahata

Samajwadi Party

8. Sambhal

Dr. Shafiqur Rahman Barq

Bahujan Samaj Party

9. Amroha

Devendra Nagpal

Rashtriya Lok Dal

10. Meerut

Rajendra Agarwal

Bharatiya Janata Party

11. Baghpat

Ajit Singh

Rashtriya Lok Dal

12. Ghaziabad

Rajnath Singh

Bharatiya Janata Party

13. Gautam Buddha Nagar

Surendra Singh Nagar

Bahujan Samaj Party

14. Bulandshahar (SC)

Kamlesh

Samajwadi Party

15. Aligarh

Raj Kumari Chauhan

Bahujan Samaj Party

16. Hathras (SC)

Sarika Singh

Rashtriya Lok Dal

17. Mathura

Jayant Chaudhary

Rashtriya Lok Dal

18. Agra (SC)

Dr. Ramshankar

Bharatiya Janata Party

19. Fatehpur Sikri

Seema Upadhyay

Bahujan Samaj Party

20. Firozabad

Akhilesh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

21. Mainpuri

Mulayam Singh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

22. Etah

Kalyan Singh R O Madholi

Independent

23. Badaun

Dharmendra Yadav

Samajwadi Party

24. Aonla

Menka Gandhi

Bharatiya Janata Party

25. Bareilly

Praveen Singh Aron

Indian National Congress

26. Pilibhit

Feroze Varun Gandhi

Bharatiya Janata Party

27. Shahjahanpur (SC)

Mithlesh

Samajwadi Party

28. Kheri

Zafar Ali Naqvi

Indian National Congress

29. Dhaurahra

Kunwar Jitin Prasad

Indian National Congress

30. Sitapur

Kaisar Jahan

Bahujan Samaj Party

31. Hardoi (SC)

Usha Verma

Samajwadi Party

32. Misrikh (SC)

Ashok Kumar Rawat

Bahujan Samaj Party

33. Unnao

Annutandon

Indian National Congress

34. Mohanlalganj (SC)

Sushila Saroj

Samajwadi Party

35. Lucknow

Lal Ji Tandon

Bharatiya Janata Party

36. Rae Bareli

Sonia Gandhi

Indian National Congress

37. Amethi

Rahul Gandhi

Indian National Congress

38. Sultanpur

Dr.Sanjay Singh

Indian National Congress

39. Pratapgarh

Rajkumari Ratna Singh

Indian National Congress

40. Farrukhabad

Salman Khursheed

Indian National Congress

41. Etawah (SC)

Premdas

Samajwadi Party

42. Kannauj

Akhilesh Yadav

Samajwadi Party

43. Kanpur

Sri Prakash Jaiswal

Indian National Congress

44. Akbarpur

Rajaram Pal

Indian National Congress

45. Jalaun (SC)

Ghansyam Anuragi

Samajwadi Party

46. Jhansi

Pradeep Kumar Jain (Aditya)

Indian National Congress

47. Hamirpur

Vijay Bahadur Singh

Bahujan Samaj Party

48. Banda

R. K. Singh Patel

Samajwadi Party

49. Fatehpur

Rakesh Sachan

Samajwadi Party

50. Kaushambi (SC)

Shailendra Kumar

Samajwadi Party

51. Phulpur

Kapil Muni Karwariya

Bahujan Samaj Party

52. Allahabad

Kunwar Rewati Raman Singh Alias Mani Ji

Samajwadi Party

53. Barabanki (SC)

P.L.Punia

Indian National Congress

54. Faizabad

Nirmal Khatri

Indian National Congress

55. Ambedkar Nagar

Rakesh Pandey

Bahujan Samaj Party

56. Bahraich (SC)

Kamal Kishor

Indian National Congress

57. Kaiserganj

Brijbhushan Sharan Singh

Samajwadi Party

58. Shrawasti

Vinay Kumar Alias Vinnu

Indian National Congress

59. Gonda

Beni Prasad Verma

Indian National Congress

60. Domariyaganj

Jagdambika Pal

Indian National Congress

61. Basti

Arvind Kumar Chaudhary

Bahujan Samaj Party

62. Sant Kabir Nagar

Bhisma Shankar Alias Kushal Tiwari

Bahujan Samaj Party

63. Maharajganj

Harsh Vardhan

Indian National Congress

64. Gorakhpur

Adityanath

Bharatiya Janata Party

65. Kushi Nagar

Ku. Ratanjeet Pratap Narayan Singh

Indian National Congress

66. Deoria

Gorakh Prasad Jaiswal

Bahujan Samaj Party

67. Bansgaon (SC)

Kamlesh Paswan

Bharatiya Janata Party

68. Lalganj (SC)

Dr. Baliram

Bahujan Samaj Party

69. Azamgarh

Ramakant Yadav

Bharatiya Janata Party

70. Ghosi

Dara Singh Chauhan

Bahujan Samaj Party

71. Salempur

Ramashankar Rajbhar

Bahujan Samaj Party

72. Ballia

Neeraj Shekhar

Samajwadi Party

73. Jaunpur

Dhananjay Singh

Bahujan Samaj Party

74. Machhlishahar (SC)

Tufani Saroj

Samajwadi Party

75. Ghazipur

Radhey Mohan Singh

Samajwadi Party

76. Chandauli

Ramkishun

Samajwadi Party

77. Varanasi

Dr. Murli Manohar Joshi

Bharatiya Janata Party

78. Bhadohi

Gorakhnath

Bahujan Samaj Party

79. Mirzapur

Bal Kumar Patel

Samajwadi Party

80. Robertsganj (SC)

Pakauri Lal

Samajwadi Party

top