State Cabinet Uttar Pradesh

This is 16th State Cabinet of Uttar Pradesh

Cabinate Ministers Name Department

Shri Akhilesh Yadav
"Hon'ble Chief Minister"

Home, Finance, Information Technology (IT), Higher and Secondary Education, Housing, Urban planning, Energy, Excise, Industrial Development, Cane Development Sugar Mills, General Administration, Law and Justice, Technical education, Medical Education, Secretariat Administration, Encryption, Surveillance, Election, Civil Aviation, Prohibition, Tourism, Forestry, Science and Technology, Environment, Dairy development, Fishing, Physically Challenged People Welfare and other departments not covered by anyone else
Azam Khan Parliatmentary Affairs, Urban Development, Muslim Waqf, Water Supply, Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation, Department of Minority Welfare, Haj
Shivpal Singh Yadav Public Works, Irrigation
Ahmed Hassan Medical and Health, Family Welfare, Maternal and Child Welfare
Dr. Waqar Ahmed Shah Labour, Employment
Raja Mahendra Aridaman Singh Transport
Anand Singh Agriculture, Charity
Ambika Chaudhary Revenue, Relief and Rehabilitation
Raja Bhaiya (Raghuraj Pratap Singh) Prison, Food, Civil Supplies
Balram Yadav Panchayati Raj
Awadhesh Prasad (Avdesh Prasad) Social Welfare, SC and ST Welfare, Sainik Welfare
Om Prakash Singh Land Development and Water Resources
Paras Nath Yadav Small and minor irrigation, Animal Husbandary
Ram Govind Chaudhary (Ram Govind Chaudary) Child Development and Nutrition, Basic Education
Durga Prasad Yadav Stamp and Court Fees, Registration, Civil Security
Brahma Shankar Tripathi Homeguards, State Guard Team, Professional Education
Kameshwar Upadhyay Dr. Ambedkar Rural Development, Sports, Youth Affairs
Raja Ram Pandey Khadi and Village Industries
Raj Kishore Singh Horticulture (Garden), Food Processing
Shiv Kumar Beria Textile industry, Silk industry
   
Department
Rajendra Singh Rana Rural Engineering Service
Arvind Kumar Singh Gope Rural Development
Bhagwat Sharan Gangwar Small Scale Industries (SSI)
Arun Kumari Khori (Corey) Women's Wellfare, Culture
   
Department
Iqbal Mahmood Food Supplies, Rent Control, Prison
Mahboob Ali Textile and Silk industries
Shahid Manzoor Labour and Employment
Riaz Ahmed Khadi and Village Industries
Farid Mahbuj Widwai Planning
Wasim Ahmed Child Development, Mid Day Meals and Basic Education
Narendra Singh Yadav    Home Guards, State Guard Team, Vocational Education
Shiva Pratap Yadav Animal Park
Mool Chandra Chauhan Tourism
Rajeev Kumar Singh Agriculture, Charitable work
Abhishek Mishra Protocol
Vinod Kumar Singh (Pandit Singh) Revenue, Relief and Rehabilitation
Narendra Varma Social Welfare, SC and ST Tribal welfare, Soldier Welfare
Ram Murthi Varma Dairy Development
Surendra Singh Patel Public Works and Irrigation
Chittaranjan Swarup Parliamentary Affairs, Urban Development, Muslim Waqf, Water Supply, Urban Employment and Poverty Alleviation, Department of Minority Welfare, Haj
Manpal Singh Verma Transportation
Kamal Akhtar Panchayati Raj
Shankh lal Majhi Medical and Health, Family Welfare, Maternal and Child Welfare
Kailash Chaurasia Child Development and Pushtahar and Basic Education
Rampal Rajbanshi Food and Civil Supplies, Rent control and Prison
Manoj Paras Stamp and Court Fees, Registration and Civil Defense
Ramkaran Arya External Aided Project, Dr. Ambedkar Rural Development of the Sports and Youth Welfare
Jagdish Sonkar Land development, Water Resources
 

 

Back to Uttar Pradesh Home Page Back to BrandBharat.com Home Page

top